Imperial Records

Imperial Records

Insert text about records.

 

Outdoors

Athlete Male Time/distance/points Date Female Athlete Time/distance/points Date
100m Daniel Haque 10.7 2007 Sarah Abrams 12.49 2018
200m Daniel Haque 21.4 2007 Sian Mitchell 26.68 2013
400m Daniel Haque 48.5 2007 Sian Mitchell 60.4 2012
800m Daniel Rowden 01:44.97 2018 Dani Chattenton 02:08.4 2019
1500m Alberto Sanchez 03:42.1 2015 Dani Chattenton 04:15.4 2019
3000m Christopher olley 08:04.5 2017 Dani Chattenton 09:25.7 2019
5000m Christopher Olley 13:55.7 2018 Dani Chattenton 15:53.2 2019
10000m Luke Caldwell 29:01.7 2017 Dani Chattenton 32:36.0 2019
1/2Marathan Chris Thomas 73,33 2018 Sarah Johnson 79,02 2016
Marathon Henry Hart 2:37:57 2018 Imogen Keane 3:40:14 2014
400mh Jonathan Mann 54.15 2014 Sian Mitchell 63.93 2013
3000/2000 steplechase Oliver Newton 09:39.5 2019 Cathy Ansell 07:12.1 2011
Mile (indoors or out) Roger Bannister 03:58.80 1954 Alex Mundell 5:13.98i 2019
110/100mH Samzu Agbaje 15.9 2016 Marta Van Ginkel Gonzalez 18.02 2018
4x100m LUCA_outdoors 47.42 2018 LCAS Meet 2 – Lee valley 57.5 2015
4x400m LUCA_outdoors 03:46.0 2018 LUCA outdoors 04:29.8 2018
Men’s Decathlon N/a N/a N/a N/a
Women’s Heptathlon N/a N/a N/a N/a
50km/20km walk N/a N/a N/a N/a
Long Jump Idan Gal-Shohet 6.54 2019 Sarah Abrams 6.39 2020
High jump Jack Mitchell 1.65 2019 Maryna Voloshyna 1.35 2019
Triple Jump Daniel Haque 13.7 2007 Montana Jackson 12.69 2016
Pole Vault Erik Tropp 4.03 2015 Alex Mundell 1.8 2018
Discus Samuel Coe 67.1 2010 Marta Van Ginkel Gonzalez 17.94 2019
Hammer Throw Raul Rinken 42.63 2017 Alex Mundell 12.53 2015
Javelin Throw Artur Jurgenson 49.76 2019 Olivia Papaioannou 27.31 2018
Shot put Raul Rinken 11.19 2015 Olivia Papaioannou 6.96 2018

INDOORS

Athlete Male Time/distance/points Date Female Athlete Time/distance/points Date
60m Daniel Haque 6.92 2019 Sian Mitchell 8.3 2010
400m Gareth Holden 51.68 2015 Alex Mundell 65.89 2017
800m Gil Machado 01:55.0 2020 Alex Mundell 2:15.98 2020
1500m Niki Faulkner 03:59.6 2020 Dani Chattenton 4:26.21 2019
3000m Christopher Olley 07:56.3 2018 Dani Chattenton 09:37.7 2019
60mH Noel Rimensberger 7.7 2017 Anastasia Alenova 9.66 2020
4×200 BUCS 01:38.1 2014 LUCA indoors 2019 01:57.9 2014
High Jump Bapstite Thebert 1.75 2017 Ginkel & Voloshyna 1.25 2018
Pole Vault Erik Tropp 4.15 2014 V.Kern & K.Kern 2 2017
Long Jump Idan Gal-Shohet 6.56 2019 Sarah Abrams 6.42 2020
Triple Jump Baptiste Thebert 12.28 2017 Montana Jackson 12.66 2017
Shot put Raul Rinken 11.35 2016 Olivia Papiaannou 6.96 2018
200m Adam Jones 23.81 2013 Sian Mitchell 27.83 2014

Socials

Fastest pint drunk
Beer Mile
Milk Mile James Millett 6:30 2017